Our data policy

Using Hove’s website and online services is subject to our data policy.

1.1 – All national and international sales of products or services by any company in the Hove Group (in the following “Hove”) are done according to the General Terms and Conditions of Sales in this document, unless otherwise explicitly agreed upon in writing by Hove. Consequently, Hove does not accept to be bound by a customer’s general terms and conditions of sales forwarded to Hove alongside with purchase orders or otherwise. These General Terms and Conditions of Sales also serves as notice of Hove’s objection to and express rejection of any terms and conditions of purchase included in customer’s order or other writing that are different from or additional to these General Terms and Conditions of Sales.

Hove A/S (”Hove”) is subject to the Danish Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation, according to which you are entitled to be informed about your rights in respect of your personal data processed by Hove.

1. DATA CONTROLLER

Hove A/S, CVR-no. 25 80 48 21, Herstedøstervej 7, 2600 Glostrup, Denmark phone +45 70 22 10 22, email hove@hove-as.dk.

2. PERSONAL DATA, DATA PURPOSE AND LAWFUL PROCESSING

In order to manage the business relationship between you and Hove, it is necessary for Hove to process and store the following personal data:
Your name, address, e-mail and phone number,
All of the above-mentioned data will be processed in full confidentiality in accordance with the Danish Data
Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation.
Hove’s authority to the process your personal data, derives from the legitimate interest that Hove has in the customer relationship cf. article 6 (1) (f).

3. RECIPIANTS AND PROCESSERS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be processed by Hove unless processing by a third party is relevant to the nature or the type of our business. Your data can be transferred to our collaborators or to the authorities, if such a transfer is necessary in connection with our cooperation.

4. RIGHT TO INSIGHT, RECTIFICATION, ERASURE, LIMITATION AND OBJECTION

You are entitled to have insight into your personal data registered by Hove. If you wish to have such insight, Hove will forward you a copy of the registered data. Electronic inquires will be answered electronically, and if several copies of the personal data are requested, you are to expect that Hove will charge you a reasonable fee for the expenses held by Hove.
You are entitled to object to any processing of personal data about you.
You are furthermore entitled to demand any personal data about you rectified, erased or limited.
In accordance with the Danish Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation, certain specific situations can exclude Hove from complying with the abovementioned obligations.
Should you want to request (1) insight in, or (2) rectification, erasure or limitation of any personal data or
(3) should you have any objections regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact Hove either by e-mail to hove@hove-as.dk or by phone to +45 70 22 10 22.

5. DATAPORTIBILITY

You are in some cases entitled to have your personal data returned or delivered to another data processor.

6. STORAGE DURATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be erased 5 years after the termination of our cooperation. Hove stores your data for such period in order to comply with the Danish Bookkeeping Act, and to ensure documentation for any
given claims which might be directed towards Hove in connection with our cooperation.

7. COMPLAINTS

You can complain about the processing of your personal data. Your complaint should be submitted to the
Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K, Denmark, dt@datatilsynet.dk.

Hove går på børsen!

Hove går på børsen!

Følg vores vækstrejse

GÅ TIL INVESTORSITE